TV Premiere Dates 2017: The Complete Guide

  • June Image result

 

Friday, June 23
GLOW (Netflix)
8 p.m.: The Originals (CW, season finale)
11 p.m.: Playing House (USA Network)

Sunday, June 25
9 p.m.: Preacher (AMC), Power (Starz)

Tuesday, June 27
9 p.m.: iZombie (CW, season finale)

Wednesday, June 28
8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)
10 p.m.: Younger (TV Land), Broadchurch (BBC America)

Thursday, June 29
9 p.m.: Battle of the Network Stars (ABC)
10 p.m.: Zoo (CBS)

Friday, June 30
Gypsy (Netflix)
8 p.m.: KIlljoys (Syfy)

  • July

    'Game of Thrones'
    ‘Game of Thrones’

    Wednesday, July 5
    10 p.m.: Snowfall (FX)

    Sunday, July 9
    9 p.m.: Candy Crush (CBS)

    Monday, July 10
    9 p.m.: Will (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Loaded (AMC)

    Tuesday, July 11
    8 p.m.: The Fosters (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: The Bold Type (Freeform)

    Wednesday, July 12
    9 p.m.: Salvation (CBS), Suits (USA Network)

    Friday, July 14
    Friends From College (Netflix)

    Sunday, July 16
    9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO)
    10 p.m.: The Strain (FX)

    Tuesday, July 18
    10 p.m.: Being Mary Jane (BET), Shooter (USA Network)

    Friday, July 21
    Ozark (Netflix)

    Sunday, July 23
    10 p.m.: Ballers (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Insecure (HBO)

    Monday, July 24
    10 p.m.: Somewhere Between (ABC)
    10:30 p.m.: People of Earth (TBS)

    Tuesday, July 25
    10 p.m.: Midnight, Texas (NBC)

    Friday, July 28
    The Last Tycoon (Amazon)
    11:30 p.m.: Room 104 (HBO)

    August

    Tuesday, Aug. 1
    9 p.m.: Manhunt: Unabomber (Discovery)

    Wednesday, Aug. 2
    8 p.m.: Swedish Dicks (Pop)
    10 p.m.: The Sinner (USA Network)

    Thursday, Aug. 3
    10 p.m.: What Would Diplo Do? (Vice), The Guest Book (TBS)

    Friday, Aug. 4
    Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 6
    8 p.m.: Sharknado 5 (Syfy), Twin Peaks (Showtime, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Ray Donovan (Showtime)

    Monday, Aug. 7
    10 p.m.: Hollywood Game Night (NBC)

    Tuesday, Aug. 8
    Difficult People (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)

    Wednesday, Aug, 9
    8 p.m.: Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network)
    9 p.m.: The Story of Diana: Part One (ABC)

    Thursday, Aug. 10
    9 p.m.: Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update (NBC), The Story of Diana: Part Two (ABC)

    Friday, Aug. 11
    Atypical (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 13
    10 p.m.: Get Shorty (Epix)

    Wednesday, Aug. 16
    9 p.m.: Marlon (NBC)

    Friday, August 18
    The Defenders (Netflix)

    Sunday, August 20
    9 p.m.: The Last Ship (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Episodes (Showtime), Survivor’s Remorse (Starz)

    Wednesday, Aug. 23
    10 p.m.: South Park (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: Broad City (Comedy Central)

    Friday, Aug. 25
    Disjointed (Netflix), The Tick (Amazon)

    September

    CBS

    Sunday, Sept. 10
    8 p.m.: The Orville (Fox)
    9 p.m.: The Deuce (HBO)

    Sunday, Sept. 17
    5 p.m. PT/8 p.m. ET: 2017 Primetime Emmy Awards (CBS)
    8 p.m.: The Orville (Fox)
    Sunday, Sept. 24

    8:30 p.m.: Star Trek: Discovery (CBS)

    Monday, Sept. 25 
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS), The Voice (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: Me, Myself & I (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Scorpion (CBS), The Brave (NBC)

    Tuesday, Sept. 26
    8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS), Lethal Weapon (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Bull (CBS), This Is Us (NBC), The Mick (Fox)
    9:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS), Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (NBC)

    Wednesday, Sept. 27
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS), Empire (Fox)
    9 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS), Law & Order: SVU (NBC), Star (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS), Chicago P.D. (NBC)

    Thursday, Sept. 28
    8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC), Gotham (Fox)
    8:25 p.m. ET/5:25 p.m. PT: NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)
    8:30 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Will & Grace (NBC), The Orville (Fox, time period premiere)
    9:30 p.m.: Great News (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC)

    Friday, Sept. 29
    8 p.m.: MacGyver (CBS), Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS), The Exorcist (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS)

    October

    "Mr. Robot"
    “Mr. Robot”

    Sunday, Oct. 1
    7:30 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
    8 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox)
    8:30 p.m.: Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS), Ghosted (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Family Guy (Fox)
    9:30 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS), Last Man on Earth (Fox)

    Monday, Oct. 2
    8 p.m.: Lucifer (Fox)
    8:30 p.m.: 9JKL (CBS)
    9 p.m.: The Gifted (Fox)

    Wednesday, Oct. 4
    8 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC)

    Sunday, Oct. 8
    10 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS)

    Monday, Oct. 9
    8 p.m.: Supergirl (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Valor (The CW)

    Tuesday, Oct. 10
    8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)

    Wednesday, Oct. 11
    8 p.m.: Riverdale (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Dynasty (The CW)

    Thursday, Oct. 12 
    8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW)

    Friday, Oct. 13
    8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (The CW)

    Tuesday, Oct. 17
    8:30 p.m.: Loudermilk (Audience Network)

    Friday, Oct. 27
    8 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC)

    Monday, Oct. 30
    8 p.m.: Kevin Can Wait (CBS, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Me, Myself & I (CBS, time period premiere)
    9:30 p.m.: Superior Donuts (CBS)

    November

    Thursday, Nov. 2
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS, time period premiere)
    8:30 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Mom (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)
    10 p.m.: SWAT (CBS)

Advertisements